Disclosures

The content of Tetrem's website is intended for information purposes only and does not constitute an offer to buy or sell products or services of Tetrem nor is it intended as investment and/or financial advice on any subject matter. Any commentaries, reports or other content are provided for your information only.

Products and services presented on this website are subject to the terms of the agreements governing them, and are available in applicable provinces of Canada and other applicable jurisdictions only. The content of this website is not and should not be construed to be an offer of securities or services to residents of the United States of America.

Tetrem's funds are available to institutional investors such as pension plans, group retirement plans and foundations and certain individual investors who meet specified investment criteria. Tetrem's funds are not guaranteed, their values change frequently and past performance may not be repeated.

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the content of this website.

© 2016 Tetrem Capital Management Ltd. All rights reserved. This communication is intended for Canadian residents only and does not constitute an offer or solicitation by anyone in any jurisdiction in which such an offer or solicitation is not allowed. Tetrem's advisory services are available only in those jurisdictions in which Tetrem Capital Management is registered to provide such services.

Privacy policy

Protecting our clients' privacy is a priority for Tetrem Capital Management Ltd. (Tetrem). These Privacy Principles are adhered to by Tetrem to ensure that the information you submit to us will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (PIPEDA).

1. Accountability

We are responsible for all personal information under our control and have designated a Privacy Officer who is accountable for our compliance with these following principles.

2. Identifying Purposes

We will identify and document the purposes for which we collect, use or disclose personal information at or before the time the information is collected. Only such information as is necessary for Tetrem's business will be collected.

3. Consent

The knowledge and consent of our clients are required for the collection, use or disclosure of personal information.

4. Limiting Collection

Only such information as is necessary for Tetrem's services will be collected from you. When personal information is needed, it will be obtained directly from you. If necessary, only reputable and reliable sources will be used to supplement this information.

5. Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention

Personal information will not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by the law. Personal information will be retained only as long as necessary for fulfilment of those purposes.

6. Accuracy

Personal information will be as accurate, complete and up-to-date as necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used.

7. Safeguards

We will protect personal information with security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of your personal information.

8. Openness

Tetrem will make available to clients specific information concerning the policies and procedures relating to the management of your personal information.

9. Individual Access

Upon your request, you will be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information and shall be given access to that information. You may verify the accuracy and completeness of the information and may request that it be amended, if appropriate.

10. Handling Client Complaints and Suggestions

Any individual can address any question, concern or complaint about any of these principles with our Privacy Officer at privacyofficer@tetrem.com or at (204) 975-2865 or by mail to: Tetrem Capital Management Ltd, 1910-201 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, Manitoba, R3B 3K6, Attn: Privacy Officer